Skip to content
LettersFonts
Thick Naskh 2 Decorative
Download
Uploaded by Draytontype Download

Thick Naskh 2 Decorative

Thick Naskh 2 Decorative is a script font available in 2 styles (Thick Naskh 2 Decorative Regular, Thick Naskh 2 Decorative Italic). It is free to download (check the licence for commercial use), and works well for invitations, logos, quotes and packaging. Preview Thick Naskh 2 Decorative with your own text below, then download the files for your next project.

Details

2 styles

Licence
See license file
Styles
2 styles
Downloads
1K
Likes
0
Added
29 days ago

Preview

48px

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Thick Naskh 2 Decorative

Styles

2 styles

Each face in the family, drawn in itself. Change the proof text to compare them at the words you actually need.

Regular

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Thick Naskh 2 Decorative Regular

Italic

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Thick Naskh 2 Decorative Italic

Specimen

Uppercase

26 glyphs

The text “ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ” set in Thick Naskh 2 Decorative

Lowercase

26 glyphs

The text “abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz” set in Thick Naskh 2 Decorative

Figures

10 glyphs

The text “0123456789” set in Thick Naskh 2 Decorative

Punctuation

13 glyphs

The text “&!?@#$%().,;:” set in Thick Naskh 2 Decorative

Thick Naskh 2 Decorative · FAQ

5 questions

Similar fonts

See all