Skip to content
LettersFonts
Tempo LT HeavyCondensed
Download
Uploaded by House of Pinehurst Download

Tempo LT HeavyCondensed

Tempo LT HeavyCondensed is a bold font available in 2 styles (Tempo LT HeavyCondensed Regular, Tempo LT HeavyCondensed Italic). It is free to download (check the licence for commercial use), and works well for headings, branding and everyday design work. Preview Tempo LT HeavyCondensed with your own text below, then download the files for your next project.

Details

2 styles

Licence
See license file
Styles
2 styles
Downloads
1K
Likes
2
Added
19 days ago

Preview

48px

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Tempo LT HeavyCondensed

Styles

2 styles

Each face in the family, drawn in itself. Change the proof text to compare them at the words you actually need.

Regular

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Tempo LT HeavyCondensed Regular

Italic

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Tempo LT HeavyCondensed Italic

Specimen

Uppercase

26 glyphs

The text “ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ” set in Tempo LT HeavyCondensed

Lowercase

26 glyphs

The text “abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz” set in Tempo LT HeavyCondensed

Figures

10 glyphs

The text “0123456789” set in Tempo LT HeavyCondensed

Punctuation

13 glyphs

The text “&!?@#$%().,;:” set in Tempo LT HeavyCondensed

Tempo LT HeavyCondensed · FAQ

5 questions

Similar fonts

See all