Skip to content
LettersFonts
Rheostat Celsius
Download
Uploaded by Halcyon Typefaces Download

Rheostat Celsius

Rheostat Celsius is a technical font available in 4 styles (Rheostat Celsius Medium, Rheostat Celsius Lite, Rheostat Celsius Book, Rheostat Celsius Bold). It is free to download (check the licence for commercial use), and works well for headings, branding and everyday design work. Preview Rheostat Celsius with your own text below, then download the files for your next project.

Details

4 styles

Licence
See license file
Styles
4 styles
Downloads
1.1K
Likes
5
Added
1 month ago

Preview

48px

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Rheostat Celsius

Styles

4 styles

Each face in the family, drawn in itself. Change the proof text to compare them at the words you actually need.

Medium

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Rheostat Celsius Medium

Lite

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Rheostat Celsius Lite

Book

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Rheostat Celsius Book

Bold

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Rheostat Celsius Bold

Specimen

Uppercase

26 glyphs

The text “ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ” set in Rheostat Celsius

Lowercase

26 glyphs

The text “abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz” set in Rheostat Celsius

Figures

10 glyphs

The text “0123456789” set in Rheostat Celsius

Punctuation

13 glyphs

The text “&!?@#$%().,;:” set in Rheostat Celsius

Rheostat Celsius · FAQ

5 questions

Similar fonts

See all