Skip to content
LettersFonts
Pokemon Solid
Download
Uploaded by Draytontype Download

Pokemon Solid

Pokemon Solid is a pixel font available in 2 styles (Pokemon Solid Normal, Pokemon Solid Solid). It is free to download (check the licence for commercial use), and works well for headings, branding and everyday design work. Preview Pokemon Solid with your own text below, then download the files for your next project.

Details

2 styles

Licence
See license file
Styles
2 styles
Downloads
1K
Likes
5
Added
15 days ago

Preview

48px

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Pokemon Solid

Styles

2 styles

Each face in the family, drawn in itself. Change the proof text to compare them at the words you actually need.

Normal

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Pokemon Solid Normal

Solid

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Pokemon  Solid Solid

Specimen

Uppercase

26 glyphs

The text “ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ” set in Pokemon Solid

Lowercase

26 glyphs

The text “abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz” set in Pokemon Solid

Figures

10 glyphs

The text “0123456789” set in Pokemon Solid

Punctuation

13 glyphs

The text “&!?@#$%().,;:” set in Pokemon Solid

Pokemon Solid · FAQ

5 questions

Similar fonts

See all