Skip to content
LettersFonts
Garamond CondBook
Download
Uploaded by Halcyon Typefaces Download

Garamond CondBook

Garamond CondBook is a serif font available in 2 styles (Garamond CondBook Regular, Garamond CondBook Italic). It is free to download (check the licence for commercial use), and works well for body text, editorial layouts and long-form reading. Preview Garamond CondBook with your own text below, then download the files for your next project.

Details

2 styles

Licence
See license file
Styles
2 styles
Downloads
1K
Likes
2
Added
1 month ago

Preview

48px

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Garamond CondBook

Styles

2 styles

Each face in the family, drawn in itself. Change the proof text to compare them at the words you actually need.

Regular

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Garamond CondBook Regular

Italic

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Garamond CondBook Italic

Specimen

Uppercase

26 glyphs

The text “ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ” set in Garamond CondBook

Lowercase

26 glyphs

The text “abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz” set in Garamond CondBook

Figures

10 glyphs

The text “0123456789” set in Garamond CondBook

Punctuation

13 glyphs

The text “&!?@#$%().,;:” set in Garamond CondBook

Garamond CondBook · FAQ

5 questions

Similar fonts

See all
Download Garamond CondBook Font Free · LettersFonts