Skip to content
LettersFonts
Futura LT Medium
Download
Uploaded by Vesper Letterpress Download

Futura LT Medium

Futura LT Medium is a medium font available in 4 styles (Futura LT Medium Regular, Futura LT Medium Bold, Futura LT Medium Italic, Futura LT Medium Bold Italic). It is free to download (check the licence for commercial use), and works well for headings, branding and everyday design work. Preview Futura LT Medium with your own text below, then download the files for your next project.

Details

4 styles

Licence
See license file
Styles
4 styles
Downloads
1.1K
Likes
5
Added
1 month ago

Preview

48px

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Futura LT Medium

Styles

4 styles

Each face in the family, drawn in itself. Change the proof text to compare them at the words you actually need.

Regular

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Futura LT Medium Regular

Bold

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Futura LT Medium Bold

Italic

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Futura LT Medium Italic

Bold Italic

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Futura LT Medium Bold Italic

Specimen

Uppercase

26 glyphs

The text “ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ” set in Futura LT Medium

Lowercase

26 glyphs

The text “abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz” set in Futura LT Medium

Figures

10 glyphs

The text “0123456789” set in Futura LT Medium

Punctuation

13 glyphs

The text “&!?@#$%().,;:” set in Futura LT Medium

Futura LT Medium · FAQ

5 questions

Similar fonts

See all