Skip to content
LettersFonts
Conga Brava Stencil Std
Download
Uploaded by amarakhan Download

Conga Brava Stencil Std

Conga Brava Stencil Std is a sans-serif font available in 4 styles (Conga Brava Stencil Std Regular, Conga Brava Stencil Std Semibold, Conga Brava Stencil Std Bold, Conga Brava Stencil Std Black), designed by Michael Harvey. It is free to download (check the licence for commercial use), and works well for body text, editorial layouts and long-form reading. Preview Conga Brava Stencil Std with your own text below, then download the files for your next project.

Details

4 styles

Licence
See license file
Designer
Michael Harvey
Styles
4 styles
Downloads
1K
Likes
3
Added
1 month ago

Preview

48px

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Conga Brava Stencil Std

Styles

4 styles

Each face in the family, drawn in itself. Change the proof text to compare them at the words you actually need.

Regular

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Conga Brava Stencil Std Regular

Semibold

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Conga Brava Stencil Std Semibold

Bold

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Conga Brava Stencil Std Bold

Black

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Conga Brava Stencil Std Black

Specimen

Uppercase

26 glyphs

The text “ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ” set in Conga Brava Stencil Std

Lowercase

26 glyphs

The text “abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz” set in Conga Brava Stencil Std

Figures

10 glyphs

The text “0123456789” set in Conga Brava Stencil Std

Punctuation

13 glyphs

The text “&!?@#$%().,;:” set in Conga Brava Stencil Std

Conga Brava Stencil Std · FAQ

6 questions

Similar fonts

See all