Skip to content
LettersFonts
Audimat Mono
Download
Uploaded by Halcyon Typefaces Download

Audimat Mono

Audimat Mono is a monospace font available in 9 styles (Audimat Mono Regular, Audimat Mono SmallCapsLight, Audimat Mono SmallCapsBold, Audimat Mono SmallCaps, and more). It is free to download (check the licence for commercial use), and works well for code, tables and technical settings. Preview Audimat Mono with your own text below, then download the files for your next project.

Details

9 styles

Licence
See license file
Styles
9 styles
Downloads
1K
Likes
1
Added
1 month ago

Preview

48px

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Audimat Mono

Styles

9 styles

Each face in the family, drawn in itself. Change the proof text to compare them at the words you actually need.

Regular

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Audimat Mono Regular

SmallCapsLight

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Audimat Mono SmallCapsLight

SmallCapsBold

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Audimat Mono SmallCapsBold

SmallCaps

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Audimat Mono SmallCaps

Oblique

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Audimat Mono Oblique

LightOblique

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Audimat Mono LightOblique

Light

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Audimat Mono Light

BoldOblique

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Audimat Mono BoldOblique

Bold

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in Audimat Mono Bold

Specimen

Uppercase

26 glyphs

The text “ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ” set in Audimat Mono

Lowercase

26 glyphs

The text “abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz” set in Audimat Mono

Figures

10 glyphs

The text “0123456789” set in Audimat Mono

Punctuation

13 glyphs

The text “&!?@#$%().,;:” set in Audimat Mono

Audimat Mono · FAQ

5 questions

Similar fonts

See all