Skip to content
LettersFonts
A-OTF TakaHand Std
Download
Uploaded by tara_novak Download

A-OTF TakaHand Std

A-OTF TakaHand Std is a handwritten font available in 5 styles (A-OTF TakaHand Std M, A-OTF TakaHand Std L, A-OTF TakaHand Std H, A-OTF TakaHand Std DB, and more), designed by Shinichi Takahara 高原 新一. It is free to download (check the licence for commercial use), and works well for invitations, logos, quotes and packaging. Preview A-OTF TakaHand Std with your own text below, then download the files for your next project.

Details

5 styles

Licence
See license file
Designer
Shinichi Takahara 高原 新一
Styles
5 styles
Downloads
1.1K
Likes
2
Added
2 months ago

Preview

48px

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in A-OTF TakaHand Std

Styles

5 styles

Each face in the family, drawn in itself. Change the proof text to compare them at the words you actually need.

M

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in A-OTF TakaHand Std M

L

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in A-OTF TakaHand Std L

H

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in A-OTF TakaHand Std H

DB

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in A-OTF TakaHand Std DB

B

The text “The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog” set in A-OTF TakaHand Std B

Specimen

Uppercase

26 glyphs

The text “ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ” set in A-OTF TakaHand Std

Lowercase

26 glyphs

The text “abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz” set in A-OTF TakaHand Std

Figures

10 glyphs

The text “0123456789” set in A-OTF TakaHand Std

Punctuation

13 glyphs

The text “&!?@#$%().,;:” set in A-OTF TakaHand Std

A-OTF TakaHand Std · FAQ

6 questions

Similar fonts

See all